Ojime japonés siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Firmado en un lateral. En marfil tallado representado un grupo formado por tres monos, 1,53 cm. alt. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación Española de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese ojime form Meiji period. Signed on the side. In carved ivory portraying a group of three monkeys, 1,53 cm. high. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.

Precio salida 120 €

Precio salida 120 €

Colección de tres ojimes japoneses siglo XIX. Periodo Meiji. Uno en ágata tallada, los otros dos de forma esférica, uno tallado en laca roja y el otro en marfil, A 19th century Japanese collection of three ojimes from Meiji period. One in carved agate. Other with a spheric shape carved and inlaid in red lacquer. And the last one with a spheric shape in carved ivory, Medidas comprendidas entre 1,5 y 2,5 cm. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Fedeeración Epañola de Anticuarios. A 19th century Japanese collection of three ojimes from Meiji period. One in carved agate. Other with a spheric shape carved and inlaid  in red lacquer. And the last one with a spheric shape in carved ivory. Between 1,5 and 2,5 cm. diameter. high. With an expert's report issued by the Spanish Federation of Antique dealers attached.

Precio salida 180 €

Precio salida 180 €

81  -  Colección de tres ojimes japoneses siglo XIX

Kiseru o pipa japonesa, periodo Meiji (1868-1912). En bambú tallado y metal. Con una calabaza tallada a modo de netsuke y ojime posiblemente de ámbar, 23 cm. long. A  kiseru or Japanese pipe from Meiji period (1868-1912). In carved bamboo and metal. With a carved pumpkin as a netsuke and an ojime possibly made of ambar, 23 cm. long.